Informativa sulla privacy

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

If you do not want us to analyse your IP address, language settings, end device etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. The browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics grants you more control of which of the data on websites accessed are gathered by Google Analytics. The add-on notifies the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics not to transmit any information on the website visit to Google Analytics.

 

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Juicer

We use https://www.juicer.io to display various posts from social media portals. Juicer itself does not collect any personal data from visitors to the Salzburger Thermen website. Details can be found in Juicer's Privacy Policy: https://www.juicer.io/privacy


Data privacy & cookies
Data privacy statement in accordance with the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)


Data processing

Personal data which you have sent to us via a website or e-mail will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you’ve provided us with your data. The data provided will only be disclosed to the department responsible within the company.


We assure you that your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by legal guidelines.


Data storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted with us has been served. Statutory retention periods will be respected insofar as these must be observed.

 

Should you no longer agree with the storage of your personal data, we will delete the data stored upon your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it upon your notice


Changing the cookie settings
Specify which cookies you accept or reject in your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome). The exact location of said setting depends on your browser. Find the respective settings with your browser’s help option


Online dispute resolution
Since 9 January 2016, an EU regulation on online dispute resolution applies in consumer affairs (No. 524/2013). Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be settled on the following online platform: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


We care about the security of data. We only use them emarked and only pass them on to our partners, if they contribute to the fullfillment of purpose regarding our specific assingment. According to the EU-General-Dataprotection regulation ( LINK) and according to the Federal Law 2017/120 of the Republic of Austria starting 25.5.2018 users have the right to obtain free information on request about all stored personal data. In addition each customer or user is allowed to ajust incorrect data, block, or delete his personal data. The only exception is that we have the legal obligation to preserve business or reporting records.


Cookie Policy

This cookie statement was last updated on 23. October 2019 and is intended for citizens of the European Economic Area.


1 Introduction

Our website, //www.salzburgerthermen.at (in the following: "The Website") uses cookies and similar technologies (for the sake of simplicity, all these are grouped together under "Cookies"). Cookies are also placed by third parties appointed by us. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.


2 What are cookies?

A cookie is a simple small file that can be shared with the pages of an Internet address and stored by the web browser on the PC or other device. The information stored in it may be sent to our third-party servers or servers during subsequent visits.


3 What are scripts?

A script is a piece of program code that is used to enable our website functionality and interactivity. This code will run on our servers or on your device.


4 What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (also known as a pixel tag) is a small invisible text fragment or image on a web site used to monitor traffic on the web site. In order to make this possible, various data are stored by you using web beacons.


5 approval

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with a cookie declaration. Once you click on "All Cookies", you give us your consent to use all the cookies and plugins described in this pop-up and cookie statement. You may disable the use of cookies through your browser, but please note that our website may not function properly.


6 Third parties

We have agreements on the use of cookies with other companies that place cookies. However, we can not guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal information in a reliable or secure manner. Groups like Google are considered as independent data controllers within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation. We recommend that you read the privacy statements of these companies.


7 Cookies

7.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that parts of our website work properly and your user preferences are known. By placing functional cookies we make it easier for you to visit our website. That way, when you visit our website, you do not have to repeatedly enter the same information, or your items will remain in your shopping cart until you pay. We may place these cookies without your consent.

 

7.2 Analysis Cookies

Because statistics are collected anonymously, no permission is required to place analytical cookies.

 

7.3 Advertising Cookies

On this site, we use advertising cookies that allow us to personalize advertising for you, and we (and third parties) have insight into campaign results. This is done on the basis of the profiles we have created based on your clicking and surfing behavior on and outside of & s. With these cookies you are bound as a page visitor to a unique ID, so that you do not get the same advertising multiple times, for example. Since these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we need your consent to place them.

 

7.4 Social Media Button

On our website we have added buttons for Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp and Instagram to promote websites (eg "Like", "Pin") or to share (eg "Tweets") in social networks like Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp and Instagram. These buttons use code that comes from Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, and Instagram itself. This code places cookies. These "social media buttons" can store and process certain information so that you see a personalized advertisement.
 

Please read the privacy policy of these social networks (which may change on a regular basis) to learn how they handle the personal information that they process using these cookies. The retrieved data will be anonymised as much as possible.


8 Placed Cookies

MailChimp
Purpose: This cookie is used to keep track of newsletter sign ups.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: These cookies are used to keep track of newsletter sign ups and client emails at checkout, Mailchimp utilises cookies to store information captured from user input for remarketing purpose.
Used NamesWeitergabe
mailchimp_landing_site, mailchimp.cart.current_email, mailchimp.cart.previous_email, mailchimp_user_email, mailchimp_user_previous_email, mailchimp_cart_current_email, mailchimp_cart_previous_emailDatenschutzerklärung
Google Analytics
Purpose: Performance
Retention period: From session up to  two years
Description: We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies that allows us to analyze the use of our website and to compile reports on website activity and internet usage.
Used NamesWeitergabe
_ga, _gid, _gat, _gaexp, _utm, __utmc, UTMD_, __utmv, __utmz, _gat_gtag_UA_ID, gadwp_wg_default_view, gadwp_wg_default_swmetric, gadwp_wg_default_metric, gadwp_wg_default_dimension, gadwp_ir_default_dimension, gadwp_ir_default_swmetric, gadwp_ir_default_metricDatenschutzerklärung
XSRF-TOKEN
Purpose: This cookie is written to help with site security in preventing Cross-Site Request Forgery attacks.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: This cookie is written to help with site security in preventing Cross-Site Request Forgery attacks.
Used NamesWeitergabe
XSRF-TOKENDatenschutzerklärung
CloudFlare
Purpose: Security and webspeed by delivering content from a distributed servers.
Retention period: 1 year
Description: The __cfduid cookie is used to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis.
Used NamesWeitergabe
__cfduid, _sm_au_cDatenschutzerklärung
Google Ads Optimization
Purpose: Personalised advertisements
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Google tracks users across platforms to target users with highly personalised ads
Used NamesWeitergabe
PREF, NID, id, _drt_, HSID, SSIDAPISID, SAPISID, __ut, OGPC, SID, HSID, SSID, APISID, SNID, CONSENT, _gat_gtag_UA_xxxxxxDatenschutzerklärung
Stripe payment gateway
Purpose: Fraud prevention
Retention period:
Description: Stripe uses cookies to prevent fraud
Used NamesWeitergabe
__stripe_mid, __stripe_sidDatenschutzerklärung
Facebook
Purpose: Personalised advertisements
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Facebook uses cookies to target users with personalised advertisements
Used NamesWeitergabe
fbm_, actppresence, sb, csm, c_user, frstxs, datr, _fbpDatenschutzerklärung
Twitter
Purpose: Target users with personalised ads
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Twitter tracks users to target them with personalised ads
Used NamesWeitergabe
metrics_tokenDatenschutzerklärung
Linkedin
Purpose: Tracking purposes
Retention period: 6 months
Description: LinkedIn tracks users to target them with personalised ads
Used NamesWeitergabe
X-LI-IDCDatenschutzerklärung
Whatsapp
Purpose: WhatsApp is a cross platform service suited for smartphones and computers, protected by end to end encryption.
Retention period: 1 year
Description: The WhatsApp cookie makes it possible to share information with visitors’ friends & others.
Used NamesWeitergabe
tokDatenschutzerklärung
Instagram
Purpose: Personalised advertisements
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Instagram uses cookies to target users with personalised advertisements
Used NamesWeitergabe
fbm_, actppresence, sb, csm, c_user, frstxs, datr, _fbpDatenschutzerklärung
Google Fonts
Purpose: Display of fonts on our website
Retention period: 365 days
Description: We use the Google Fonts API to display fonts on our website. The Google fonts API requests your IP address when visiting our website.
Used NamesWeitergabe
tcb_google_fontsDatenschutzerklärung
Google Recaptcha
Purpose: reCaptcha will check if the website visitor is human, not a bot
Retention period: 2 Weeks
Description: Actively monitors user actions across the entire property and returns a score which represents the probability if it is a human or a bot.
Used NamesWeitergabe
API CallDatenschutzerklärung
Google Maps
Purpose: Display maps on our website
Retention period: 30 days
Description: We have embedded Google Maps on our website. Our website connects to the Google Maps API to display these maps. The Google Maps API requests your IP address.
Used NamesWeitergabe
 Datenschutzerklärung
YouTube
Purpose: Youtube cookie to track individual users
Retention period: 30 days
Description: Cookies to track individual users.
Used NamesWeitergabe
 Datenschutzerklärung
Share this
Purpose: Target users with personalised ads
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Share this gathers information on users to target them with personalised ads
Used NamesWeitergabe
__stid, uset, _utmb, _utmz, _utmc, _utma, optimizelyPendingLogEvents, optimizelyBuckets, optimizelySegments, optimizelyEndUserId, __uset, stdlxmap, _stacxiommap, _stamap, _stgmap, _stid, UID, UIDRDatenschutzerklärung

9 Your rights to personal information

You have the following rights with respect to your personal information:

  • You have the right to know why your personal information is needed, what happens to them and how long they are kept.
  • Access right: You have the right to access your personal information known to us.

  • Right to correction: You have the right whenever you wish to supplement, correct and delete or block your personal data.

  • If you have given us your consent to the processing of your data, you have the right to withdraw this consent and to have your personal data deleted.

  • Right to data transfer: You have the right to request all your personal data from a controller and to transfer them in their entirety to another controller.

  • Right of objection: You can object to the processing of your data. We comply with this unless there are legitimate reasons for the processing.

To exercise these rights please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the end of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we treat your information we would like to hear it, but you also have the right to address it to the regulator (the DPA).


10 Activation / deactivation and deletion of cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify whether special cookies should not be placed. Another option is to set up your Internet browser to notify you each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, see the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you delete the cookies in your browser, they will be repackaged when you visit our website again.